SUBJECT TO CHANGE 

PLEASE VISIT THE  BHS ATHLETIC CALENDAR FOR DAILY UPDATES

TUES 9 5 BVOLLEYB ENOSBURG A 4:30
FRI 9 8 BVOLLEYB VT. COMMONS H 4:30
FRI 9 15 BVOLLEYB LYNDON H 4:30
SAT 9 23 BVOLLEYB CVU A 10:00 AM
TUES 9 26 BVOLLEYB SB A 4:30
FRI 9 29 BVOLLEYB ENOSBURG H 4:00
TUES 10 3 BVOLLEYB VT. COMMONS A 4:30
TUES 10 10 BVOLLEYB LYNDON A 4:30
FRI 10 13 BVOLLEYB ESSEX A 4:30
TUES 10 17 BVOLLEYB CVU H 4:30
FRI 10 20 BVOLLEYB SB H 4:30
FRI 9 1 FB BURR H 7:00
SAT 9 9 FB RICE A 1:00
FRI 9 15 FB SB H 7:00
SAT 9 23 FB BRATT A 3:00
FRI 9 29 FB CVU A 3:00
SAT 10 7 FB MMU A 3:00
FRI 10 13 FB MIDD H 7:00
FRI 10 20 FB RUTLAND H 7:00
FRI 9 1 FHOC CVU H 4:00
TUES 9 5 FHOC COL H 5:30/7:00/TVAR
MON 9 11 FHOC ESSEX H 5:30/7:00/TVAR
WED 9 13 FHOC MMU A 4:00
SAT 9 16 FHOC RICE H JV/11:30 G/ 1:00 VAR TURF
TUES 9 19 FHOC MT.ABE H 4:00
MON 9 25 FHOC CVU A 4:00
WED 9 27 FHOC MIDD A 4:00
TUES 10 3 FHOC RICE A 3:45
SAT 10 7 FHOC ESSEX A 3:00
WED 10 11 FHOC SB H 3:45
SAT 10 14 FHOC COL A 1:00JV/2:30V
TUES 10 17 FHOC U-32 A 3:45
THUR 10 19 FHOC MMU H 4:30/6:00 VAR TURF
SAT 9 2 GIRLSOC RICE H 10:00
TUES 9 5 GIRLSOC STOWE A 4:30
WED 9 13 GIRLSOC RUTLAND H 4:30
SAT 9 16 GIRLSOC CVU H 11:00
TUES 9 19 GIRLSOC ESSEX A 4:30JV/7:00 VAR
FRI 9 22 GIRLSOC ST.JAY A 4:30
WED 9 27 GIRLSOC COL H 4:30/7:00
FRI 9 29 GIRLSOC ST.JAY H 4:00
TUES 10 3 GIRLSOC SB A 4:00
FRI 10 6 GIRLSOC BFA H 4:00/6:00
WED 10 11 GIRLSOC ESSEX H 4:00/6:00
SAT 10 14 GIRLSOC COL A 10:00
TUES 10 17 GIRLSOC CVU A 4:00
FRI 10 20 GIRLSOC MMU A 4:00
TUES 9 5 GVOLLEYB HARWOOD A 5:00
THUR 9 7 GVOLLEYB RANDOLPH H 4:30
SAT 9 16 GVOLLEYB MMU H 10:00 (JV) 11:30 (V)
MON 9 18 GVOLLEYB ESSEX H 4:30 (JV) 6:00 (V)
SAT 9 23 GVOLLEYB CVU A 1:00
MON 9 25 GVOLLEYB VT. COMMONS H 4:30
MON 10 2 GVOLLEYB LYNDON H 4:30
THUR 10 5 GVOLLEYB ENOSBURG H 4:30
MON 10 9 GVOLLEYB MID-VERMONT H 4:30
THUR 10 12 GVOLLEYB RICE A 4:30
MON 10 16 GVOLLEYB ST. JAY A 4:30
THUR 10 19 GVOLLEYB MMU A 4:30
TUES 9 5 JVFB MMU A 4:30
MON 9 11 JVFB MVU A 4:00
MON 9 18 JVFB RICE H 6:00
MON 9 25 JVFB MT.ABE A 4:00
TUES 10 3 JVFB ESSEX H 6:00
MON 10 9 JVFB COL H 6:00
MON 10 16 JVFB MILTON H 6:00
MON 10 23 JVFB CVU A 4:00
SAT 8 26 XC CVU A 10:00
TUES 8 29 XC SB A 3:30
SAT 9 2 XC ESSEX A 9:00
SAT 9 9 XC BHS H 9:00
TUES 9 12 XC COL A 3:30
FRI 9 15 XC ESSEX A 3:30
SAT 9 23 XC MAN NH A 9:30
SAT 10 7 XC THETFORD A 9:00
FRI 10 20 XC MMU/MII RV A 3:30
SAT 10 28 XC STATES/THET A 10:00
SAT 11 11 XC NE A TBA
Weekday Month Day Sport Opponent Site Time
FRI 9 1 BOYSOC MONT H 4:00
WED 9 6 BOYSOC STOWE A 4:30
FRI 9 8 BOYSOC COL H 4:30 JV/ 7:00
FRI 9 15 BOYSOC VERG H 4:00
WED 9 20 BOYSOC ESSEX H 4:00
TUES 9 26 BOYSOC RICE A 4:30
MON 10 2 BOYSOC ST.JAY H 4:00
WED 10 4 BOYSOC MMU A 4:00
SAT 10 7 BOYSOC ESSEX A 2:00
TUES 10 10 BOYSOC CVU H 4:30JV 6:00 VAR
FRI 10 13 BOYSOC BFA H 4:00
WED 10 18 BOYSOC SB A 4:30 JV/ 7:00 VAR