Cross Country News

  • XC PREVIEW

    Monday, September 9, 2019

    BURLINGTON Coach: Ryan Robitaille (fourth season) Last season: Girls finished third, boys second at Division I state meet Key returnees: Girls — Isabel Vivanco, senior; Emma Barker, senior; Grace Adams-Kollitz, senior; Quincy Massey-Bierman, junior. Boys — Wondu Summa, senior; Sam Beste, senior; Davis Rock-Jones, junior; Wyatt Harte, junior; Ethan Goldsmith, sophomore Key newcomers: Girls — Sloane Guillian, sophomore; Rebecca Cunningham, sophomore; Greta Kilburn, freshman; Jordyn O’Brien, freshman. Boys — Janvier Ntakirutimana, senior; Silas Brown, […]

  • XC NEWS

    Sunday, September 1, 2019

    Essex Invitational  Girls team scores: Champlain Valley 30, Essex 87, Burlington 93, Harwood 102, U-32 125, Middlebury 185, South Burlington 196, BFA-St. Albans 202, Colchester 224, Mount Mansfield 225, Rice 261, Missisquoi 357. Girls top 10 (combined): 1. Alicia Veronneau, CVU 19:06.6; 2. Ava Thurston, Har; 3. Alice Larson, CVU; 4. Emily Bloom, Rice; 5. […]

  • Cross Country: 2019 Preseason Info

    Tuesday, June 18, 2019

    August 15th 10:00-11:30AM in front of school Bring running shoes and water Contact: Ryan Robitaille – ryantrobitaille@gmail.com

Cross-Country Team

Player Name No. Position Grad Year
Grace Adams-Kollitz   -     -   2020  
Paw Tho Ka Mae   -     -   2023  
Tula Adie   -     -   2021  
Brynn Allard   -     -   2020  
Emma Barker   -     -   2020  
Tess Barker   -     -   2023  
Sam Beste   -     -   2020  
Rosie Brown   -     -   2020  
Silis Brown   -     -   2020  
Tatiana Byam   -     -   2023  
Elizabeth Crawford   -     -   2021  
Zoe Cudney   -     -   2020  
Rebecca Cunningham   -     -   2022  
Kai Donnelly   -     -   2023  
Cosmo Duncan   -     -   2023  
Maive Fairfax   -     -   2022  
Ariel Felcan   -     -   2021  
Zoe Fisher   -     -   2022  
Alden Follett   -     -   2022  
Molly Fry   -     -   2023  
Ethan Goldsmith   -     -   2022  
Aya Goldstein   -     -   2023  
Zoe Greenhouse   -     -   2021  
Sloane Guillian   -     -   2022  
Wyatt Harte   -     -   2021  
Samira Henninge   -     -   2023  
Ethan Hobbs   -     -   2020  
Chenoa Hunt   -     -   2023  
Sam Beste   -     -   2020  
Janvier Ntakirutimana   -     -   2020  
Sven Stenroos   -     -   2020  
Wondu Summa   -     -   2020  
Silis Brown   -     -   2020  
Davis Rock-Jones   -     -   2021  
Wyatt Harte   -     -   2021  
Ethan Goldsmith   -     -   2022  
Leo Neumann   -     -   2022  
Jason Huynh   -     -   2022  
Alden Follett   -     -   2020  
Declan Kervick   -     -   2021  
Kai Donnelly   -     -   2023  
Cosmo Duncan   -     -   2023  
Jackson Kany   -     -   2023  
Adam Morgan   -     -   2021  
Thomas Lyons   -     -   2023  
Joris Braun   -     -   2021  

Coaching Staff